?

Log in

Em
Writer's Block: Honey Bear 
18th-Jan-2009 07:25 pm
el burro
Happy birthday, A. A. Milne! Not coincidentally, it's also Winnie the Pooh Day. Which resident of Pooh Corner do you identify with the most?
Happy Winnie the Pooh Day to everyone! Hehehe. The minute I saw this question in writer's block, I just had to answer it! When my lil bro was like 3 years old and discovered the wonderful magic of Winnie and the Co, he assigned the roles to each member of our family. And I had to agree with him! I'm bouncy and fun-loving just like a Tigger! :D Eeyore's too melancholic for me, and the Rabbit a bit too stuck-up lol Although I gotta admit, I do have my Pooh and Piglet moments once in a while, but yep, Tigger it is! 

The wonderful thing about tiggers,  Is tiggers are wonderful things, Their tops are made out of rubber, Their bottoms are made out of springs, They're bouncy, trouncy, flouncy, pouncy fun, fun, fun, fun, fun,  But the most wonderful thing about tiggers is I'm the only one,  Tiggers are cuddly fellas, Tiggers are awfully sweet,  Everyone el-es is jealous, That's why I repeat and repeat,  The wonderful thing about tiggers, Is tiggers are marvellous chaps, They're loaded with whim and with vigor, They love to leap in your laps, They're jumpy, bumpy, clumpy, pumpy fun, fun, fun, fun, fun, But the most wonderful thing about tiggers is I'm the only one!

Yup, totally me!! XD
Comments 
19th-Jan-2009 01:31 am (UTC)
Too cute! I would have to say that I identify with Rabbit, cause I am always wanting things to be in order and I get stressed out when people mess up my stuff. I feel I am also like Christopher Robin, since my friends come to me a lot to give them advice and help. :)
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 8:04 am GMT.